Ladies singles | Ladies doubles | Gents singles | Gents doubles | Mixed doubles | Girls singles | Boys | Minis | Rules | Home
Results, including the scores, should be sent in by e-mail to info@portlethentennisclub.org.uk
Semi- Finals |
Final |
Sheila Jamieson |
|
|
|
Oyin Adekola |
|
Kerry Slessor |
Winner:
Runner-up:
Results, including the scores, should be sent in by e-mail to info@portlethentennisclub.org.uk
Ladies singles | Ladies doubles | Gents singles | Gents doubles | Mixed doubles | Girls singles | Boys | Minis | Rules | Home
Play by |
1.Susan & Karen |
2. Oyin & Kerry |
3. Sheila & Sandra |
Points total |
Sets total |
1. Susan McGregor & Karen Stephen |
|
Lost 2-6,4-6 |
Lost 1-6 ;5-7 |
2 |
-4 |
2. Oyin Adekola & Kerry Slessor |
Won |
|
Won 3-6; 6-3; 6-1 |
6 |
3 |
3. Sheila Jamieson & Sandra Wallis |
Won 6-1 ;7-5 |
Lost 6-3; 3-6; 1-6 |
|
4 |
1 |
Winners: Oyin & Kerry
Runners-up: Sheila & Sandra
Results, including the scores, should be sent in by e-mail to info@portlethentennisclub.org.uk
Ladies singles | Ladies doubles | Gents singles | Gents doubles | Mixed doubles | Girls singles | Boys | Minis | Rules | Home
Quarter Finals |
Semi- Finals |
Final |
|
Brian Inglis |
|
Liam Parker |
|
|
Brian Inglis Luke Fotheringham 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 |
||
Luke Fotheringham
John Cole (4-6, 6-4, 7-6 (10-2) ) |
||
Luke Fotheringham Jordan Tait 6-7 (5-7); 7-5; 6-4 |
Winner: Brian Inglis
Runner-up: Luke Fotheringham
Results, including the scores, should be sent in by e-mail to info@portlethentennisclub.org.uk
Ladies singles | Ladies doubles | Gents singles | Gents doubles | Mixed doubles | Girls singles | Boys | Minis | Rules | Home
Play by |
1. Jordan & Luke |
2. Liam & Ian |
3. Brian & Roy |
Points total |
Sets total |
1. Jordan Tait & Luke Fotheringham |
|
Lost 3-6; 6-4; 4-6 |
Won 7-6; 1-6; 6-4 |
4 |
Won3 , lost 3 |
2. Liam Parker & Ian Still |
Won |
|
Lost |
4 |
Won 2, Lost 3 |
3. Brian Inglis & Roy MIddleton |
Lost |
Won 6-3, 7-5 |
|
4 |
Won 3, Lost 2 |
Winners: Brian & Roy
Runners-up: Jordan & Luke
Results, including the scores, should be sent in by e-mail to info@portlethentennisclub.org.uk
Ladies singles | Ladies doubles | Gents singles | Gents doubles | Mixed doubles | Girls singles | Boys | Minis | Rules | Home
Quarter Finals |
Semi- Finals |
Final |
Sandra Wallis & Jordan Tait |
|
|
|
Oyin Adekola & Brian Inglis |
|
Semi-final winners Sandra & Jordan (Winning quarter finalists with best score) |
||
Sheila Jamieson & Luke Fotheringham
Kerry Parker & Liam Parker won by Sheila & Luke 3-6, 6-4, 7-6 |
Winners: no award; matches not played within deadline
Results, including the scores, should be sent in by e-mail to info@portlethentennisclub.org.uk
Ladies singles | Ladies doubles | Gents singles | Gents doubles | Mixed doubles | Girls singles | Boys | Minis | Rules | Home
Play by |
1. Callum |
2. Robbie |
3. Kyle |
Points total |
Sets total |
1. Callum Erskine |
|
2-6, 0-6 |
1 |
-2 |
|
2. Robbie Mcconnachie |
6-2, 6-0 |
|
6-1, 6-0 |
6 |
4 |
3. Kyle Patterson |
1-6, 0-6 |
|
1 |
-2 |
Winner: Robbie McConnachie
Runner-up:
Two tournaments are being held for the mini juniors. Mini Red (~ age 8 and under) and Mini Orange (~ age 10 and under), with competitors assigned to the tournament(s) most appropriate to their ability.
Mini Red
Winner: Reuben Doran
Runner-up: Temi AdekolaMini Orange
Winner: Jamie Cowell
Runner-up: Jamie McDonald
Ladies singles | Ladies doubles | Gents singles | Gents doubles | Mixed doubles | Girls singles | Boys | Minis | Rules | Home
© Portlethen Tennis Club
Bourtree Park, Portlethen
info@portlethetennisclub.org.uk